West Liberty University fall 2016 Dean’s List announced

Provided by WLU News and Media Relations 

West Liberty University announces its Dean’s List for outstanding academic performance during Fall Semester 2016. Students must attain a 3.50 grade point academic average and complete a minimum of 12 semester hours to qualify for this honor. Students who achieved Dean’s List honors include:

West Virginia
Albright: Hanah Loughrie.
Alma: Brianna Kurfis, Danielle Seckman, Katlyn Seckman.
Augusta: Tyler Corbin.
Baker: Allison Seabright.
Belmont: Lydia Watson.
Bens Run: Danielle Renner.
Benwood: Coleton Berletch, Jarrett Coffield, Alyssa Minor, Ryan Oliver, Kevin Powell, Joshua Smith.
Bethany: Moriah Bertelli, Maria Kimble, Kelsey Nicholes.
Beverly: Madison Collett
Bradley: Kaylee Hilliard.
Bridgeport: Meredith Garner, Jordan Lewis.
Buckhannon: Julie Tenney.
Buffalo: Cory Hoshor.
Bunker Hill: Jo Jurek.
Cameron: Anthony Cannon, Josie Garland, Kayla Mathews.
Chamco: Joshua Spurlock.
Charles Town: Sophia Bouchoc, Kelsey Hayden.
Charleston: Emily Jessee, Damia Mogielski, Calesha Williamson.
Charmco: Tryston Kessler.
Chester: Edward Beaumont, Justin Icard, Autumn Moninger, Jeremy Monroe, Caitlyn Moore, Zachary Rhodes, Karly Wiley.
Clarksburg: Anna Malone.
Cleveland: Joni Lake.
Colliers: Jena Riccelli, Shyla Stroud, Cindy Wells.
Crawley: Kelsey Robertson.
Dallas: Linda Hall.
Dunbar: Tiffany Grigsby.
Durbin: Dayla Lambert.
Elizabeth: Jon Ferguson, Madison Hardbarger.
Elkins: Mikaela DeMotto.
Fairmont: Brady Dunn, Madeleine LaFollette, Sarah Lemley, Margaret Storms.
Follansbee: Carly Balog, Kayla Bryant, Jonathan Eichner, Kelsie Felton, Daniel Groseclose, Mara Jackson, Mackensey Kohout, Dylan Maderia, Ash Leigh Negri, Sheena Ossman, Michelle Pucci, Lindsay Six, Alexis Thorfinnson, Johanna Weiler, Alisha Wells, Chelsea Williams.
Friendly: Kole Starkey.
Gerrardstown: Courtney Snyder.
Glen Dale: Ceara Bauer, Hayden Blazer, Maria Clyde, Christine DeWitt, Andrea Guzek, Sabrina Jones, Daniel Meyer, Isabella Pozell, Katherine Stamper, Jayda Varner, Caitlin Woods.
Glen Easton: Alexis Booth, Emily McLean, Kennedy McLean.
Glendale: Tyler DeBolt.
Grafton: Ashley Gibson.
Harpers Ferry: Jessica Ballard, William Peifer.
Harrisville: Louis Alborano, Rachel Haddox, Audrey Mossor.
Hedgesville: Mikayla Bayer, Holly Yates.
Hepzibah: Danielle Coffey.
Hurricane: Madeline Ebbert.
Inwood: Ethan McDonald.
Jacksonburg: Devon Thompson.
Jane Lew: Cayla Roles.
Keyser: David Boden.
Kingwood: Laken Jones, Emma McClelland.
Lester: Daniel Carpenter.
Littleton: Gregory Jones.
Lumberport: Casey Hittel.
Martinsburg: Mimi Albon, Lauren Funkhouser, Anna Gross, Michaela Hartofelis, Mirairy Rodriguez, Olivia Stoddard, Chelsey Webb, Ingrid Young.
Masontown: Bethany Trickett.
McMechen: Samantha Burciaga, Desirae Clutter, Madalyne James, Gage Sutton.
Middlebourne: Brandon Collins, Tiffani Stinespring.
Mineral Wells: Emily Athey, Katelyn Hoover.
Morgantown: Dylan Anderson, Callie Carroll, Michael Dorsch.
Moundsville: Emily Artimez, Kimberlyn Bland, Dakota Burge, Gabrielle Burriss, Christie Cain, Elizabeth Cecil, Kara Farrell, Taylor Feiock, Alina Fried, Courtney Gamble, Michael Games, Andrea Garrison, Chase Gump, Nathaniel Hall, Ashley Haught, Alyssa Hedrick, Sarah Johnson, Dalton Kittle, Haley Kleinedler, Renae Kudla, Eli Lambie, Calley Lash, Lane LeMasters, Stephen Maduri, Alan Miller, Laura Minor, Melisa Moore, Devin Overholt, Sarah Rogers, Rachel Rotriga, John Sears, Haley Sessums, Kaleigh Sikora, Kaitlyn Smith, Carley South, Zoe Stoffel, Hannah Thomas, Chandler Wayne, Roger Wells, Dylan Wilkerson, Takara Williams, Zachary Winland, Jacob Wood, Ky Wu, Jeffrey Yeater.
New Creek: Katie Wiltison.
New Cumberland: Tyler Brown, Michelle Campbell, Sandra Duke, Evan Greco, Rachael Hartley, Johnny Jackson, Mackenzie Jacobs, Natasha Jobe, Judith Johnston, Gabrielle Lemley, Daniel Morgan, Ashley Pryor, Alexis Virtue, William Waggoner, Daniel White.
New Martinsville: Kayla Adams, Laken Curtis, Michael Dantrassy, Matthew Durig, Sydney Hale, Christa Harshberger, Patricia Loy, Katilyn Moore, Stephenie Mullett, Kelsey Newman, Alex Pancake, Eric Piekarski, Kayla Robinson, Shelby Sands, Amanda Theodoro, Summer Timbs, Kimberley Whiteman, Shannon Williams, Jennifer Wright, Ashtin Zajdowicz.
Newell: Marissa Davis.
Nutter Fort: Thomas Simons.
Oak Hill: Molly Hickman.
Paden City: Drew Bidwell, Taylor Cosper, Amanda Heasley, Jennifer Hickman, Amber Neff, Lynnsie Parsons, Vanessa Smith, Lindsey Snider, Kandy Stephen.
Parkersburg: Megan Bosley, Lauren Brown, Megan Bumgardner, Zachary Grossenbacher, Megan Jones, Chad Richards, Alison Schumacher, Mackenzie Sims, Susan Smith.
Petersburg: Erin Howard.
Philippi: Gabriella Saporito, Lavender Stockton.
Pine Grove: Rachel Dennison, Troy Hubbard.
Proctor: Amanda Anderson, Raven Bonnette, Randi Efaw, Anna Gaughenbaugh.
Ravenswood: Carrie Miller, Luke Sadecky.
Reader: Ashton Irvin.
Redhouse: Kaitlyn Higginbotham.
Saint Albans: Caleb Martin.
Salem: Lauren Welsh.
Shenandoah Junction: Michael Ehrenberg, Brianne Mason.
Shepherdstown: Zoe Poindexter, Catena Wilson.
Sistersville: Cortney Daugherty, Laura Morales, Kristen O’Neil, Daron Weekley, Hogan Wells, Michaela Winfrey.
South Charleston: Kiersten Poore, Michael Tupta.
Terra Alta: Gabrielle Gank, Corey Riner.
Triadelphia: Rebecca Beiter, Nicholas DeCarlo, Kayla Henderson, Devon Kalo, Anna Padden, Angelica Templeton.
Valley Grove: Brandi Alderman, Jordan Dytko, Andrea Loew, Nicholas Naumann, Hunter Travis, Austin Vance.
Vienna: Mackenzie Boone, Elizabeth Creeger, Allison Roberts, Hannah Shaver, Courtney Stackpole.
Wadestown: Nicole Hartley, Rebecca Tennant.
Warriormines: Kaitlyn Prater.
Washington: Charles Alley, Brandon Galici, Lydia Mathers.
Waverly: Megan Sayre, Lily Tuttle.
Weirton: Ashley Alleman, Danika Allen, Sayde Beagle, Camille Bernabei, Monica Bragg, Cole Coates, Micah DiBacco, Ryan Duke, Dominique Gilbert, Joshua Groves, Kayla Hinchee, Elaine Klar, Amy Marosz, Kaitlin McGaughey, Kachina Mooney, Michael Mudrick, Aaron Nard, Brenna Smith, Jacob Suter, Catherine Tate, Clarissa Tournay, Alexis Turner-Davis, Anthony Veltri, Tina Viakley, Michelle Yadrick.
Wellsburg: Olivia Best, Kaitlyn Bilak, Haley Bowman, Alexandra Burdick, Christopher Cronin, Hannah Everhart, Rosalie Haizlett, Casey Johnson, Amanda Loughrie, Rhiannon Macom, Angelica McFadden, Jennifer Myers, Rachel Ryan, Ryan Smurthwaite, Ethan Sole.
West Columbia: Olivia Smith.
West Liberty: Genevieve Fields, Morgan Green, Mason Hamilton, Kyle Lindsey.
Wheeling: Lindsay Black, Melissa Adams, Olivia Archey, Rose Archey, Carly Arensberg, Emily Armstrong, Benny Assasse, Jack Benedett, Kristina Bennett, Sydney Bennington, Keith Brammer, Kayla Britton, Brandon Brown, Adam Campbell, Haleigh Carey, Stephanie Courts, Alison Craig, Stanley Czahoroski, Windy Darrah, Mackenzie Davis, Karena Del Vecchio, Randall Dlesk, Ashley Edgell, Zadok Eniss, Jonah Estep, Devyn Ferguson, Madeline Frank, Alexandra Franke, Kaitlin Franke, Audra Furka, Austin Ghaphery, Selena Ghaphery, Robert Gillette, Alexander Gordon, Debra Grall, Cindi Greathouse, John Greaves, Abbey Griffith, Andrew Grindle, Jennifer Hempelmann, Catherine Hercules, Hannah Hlad, Casey Hostutler, Mia Huck, Megan Hummel, Amanda Huntsman, Kelsi Johnson, Kendra Johnson, Kevin Keane, Sean Kranske, Allison Krupinski, Logan Kuhns, James Lapp, Marleina Ma’afala, Melissa McCamic, Faith McCardle, Andrew McGlynn, Courtney Miles, Chalmer Moffett, Thomas Nagy, Sarah Nally, Lewis Newman, Trent Nicholson, Bailey Nickerson, Maria Christine Pangilinan, Alexandria Parker, Amber Parsons, Alexis Pawloski, Abigail Reeves, Alexis Richards, Alexis Ricker, Emily Riggle, Josee Robertson, Taylor Rogerson, Elena Romanek, Cierra Rueckle, Ivy Ruskowski, Kelsey Ryder, Emily Salvatori, Shauntel Saunders, Maressa Savage, Maria Schmitt, Aimee Schultz, Ronald Scott, Isaiah Selmon-Miller, Brittany Shuba, Jason Sivert, Kadie Stanford, Stephanie Stauver, Aarian Stradwick, Nicholas Strope, Briella Taylor, Courtney Taylor, William Teufel, Emily Toland, Marisa Tordella, Joseph Waddell, Kayla Waialae, Taylor Warren, Spenser Watson, Samantha Waychoff, Austin Whipkey, Kaleigh Wiethe, Blake Williams, Salena Wilson, Aung Yemin, Carrie Yost, Cody Young.
Williamstown: Ashton Chancellor, Avery Goff, Austin Raines.
Windsor Heights: Isaac Herron, Levi Shreve.

OHIO
Adena: Eric Banal, Joshua DeLong, Stephanie Sliva.
Ashville: Taylor Curry.
Barlow: MacKenzie Ullman.
Beallsville: Madison Neiswonger, Katherine Phillips.
Bellaire: Devon Bailey, Trey Jablinske, Robert Kovalyk, Dylan Marling, Amber Marshall.
Belle Valley: Caleb Moore.
Belmont: Jessica Allen, Lee Griffith.
Bergholz: Cheyenne Matta.
Bethesda: Abby Collins, Jessica Gulisek, Kylie Russell.
Bloomingdale: Alyssa Moran, Glenn Wood.
Bolivar: Morgan Blacka.
Bridgeport: Jenna Bugaj, Corey Knollinger, Amber Millard, Sean Pabin.
Cadiz: Lindsay Dowdle.
Caldwell: Alexis Waller.
Cambridge: Cheyann Fehrman.
Canton: Chad Matthus, Kyla Pierce-Wood.
Circleville: Laura Cartwright.
Clarington: Erika Logston.
Columbus: Marissa Brown.
Commercial Point: Hannah Allen.
Coolville: Lisa Snyder.
Crooksville: Jalyn Bolyard, Elliot Collins, Trevor Piccone.
Dalton: Katherine Teece.
Dayton: Logan Kemp.
Dellroy: Madeline Russell.
Dillonvale: Jessica Glasgow, Kylee Panepucci, Rebecca Petersen.
Dover: Olivia Belknap, Austin Yackey.
Dublin: Raimey Benson.
East Canton: Nicholas Miller.
East Liverpool: Morgan Campbell, Courtnie Coon, Alyssa Culp, Nicole Talbott, Taryn Williams, Sierra Wright.
East Springfield: Kylie Long.
Flushing: Cassidy Simonson, Ashley Stewart.
Freeport: Abigail Hart.
Gnadenhutten: Dalton Bolon.
Greenville: Clayton Guillozet.
Harrisville: Carrie George.
Hilliard: Megan Fodor.
Howard: Ridge Durbin.
Hudson: Olivia Baumhoer.
Irondale: Danah Beaver.
Killbuck: Olivia Boley.
Lewis Center: Kelly Meade.
Malta: Baylee Smith.
Marietta: Michael Hall.
Martins Ferry: Olivia Bailer, Shelby Boehm, Anissa Lattimer, Tara Loy, Brooklyn Monroe, Robert Moore, Katie Postlethwaite, Max Przelenski.
Medina: Kylee Ensign.
Mingo Junction: Jenna Tate.
Mount Pleasant: Jessica Bethel.
Neffs: Jamie Billiter.
New Lexington: Sydney Nicholson, Faith Stickdorn.
Pleasant City: Katelyn Wikander.
Rayland: Anthony Barsch, Madalyn Kimble, Melissa Kovalsky, Eric Williams, Jessica Zeigler.
Richmond: Paige DeMattio.
Salem: Mollie Phillis.
Shadyside: Justin Bowers, Rowan Clouston, Austin Cusick, John Ferrelli, Kristen Fijalkowski, Elijah Henderson, Carrie Kaluger, Jacob Persinger, Walker Polivka.
Somerset: Catherine Nash.
St. Clairsville: Jack Clarke, Jaclyn Kitts, Melissa McClure, Peyton Provost, Gabrielle Smolenak.
Steubenville: Paige Creamer, Toni DiPietro, Benjamin Hlivko, Alexis Mastroianni, Kaitlyn Nese.
Struthers: McKenna Shives.
Tiltonsville: Abagail Freeland, Amanda Whittaker.
Tipp City: Erin Jans.
Toronto: Cari Horne, Victoria Knight, Taylor Linn, Kalie Yasho.
Uhrichsville: Caitlin Clarke.
Union: Kevin Cook.
Vincent: Jessica Childers, Evan French.
Wellington: Rachel Krems.
Wellsville: Jesse McClurg.
Westerville: Quinton Jones, Samantha Kilbane.
Whitehall: Bailey Timmons.
Wintersville: John Engle, Anna Gombar, Kaitlin Kramer, Amber Nest, Emily Todoroff.
Woodsfield: Jenny Ball, Anna Turner.
Wooster: Micah Findley.
Zanesville: Kristen Delong, Anne Nist, Olivia Wofter.

PENNSYLVANIA
Avella: Patricia Conn, Ashley Kopko.
Bridgeville: Samantha Smith, Ryan Wolf.
Burgettstown: Hannah Enos.
Butler: Tia Wright.
Canonsburg: Joseph Perenic, Sondra Wallace.
Carnegie: Nicolette Golden.
Claysville: Shane Powell, Mikayla Schultz, Sarah Bushel.
Evans City: Caitlin Devries.
Finleyville: Hannah Lynch.
Glassport: Dayton Goodrum.
Hardwick: Kelly Slobodian.
Hookstown: Timothy Hughes, Emily Zima.
Johnstown: Nicole Mihalik, Holly Mishler.
Langeloth: Emily Bender.
Monroeville: Alexandra Warsaw.
Moon Township: Ian Kelly.
Mount Pleasant: Kaitlyn Gorton, Marcus Malara.
Pittsburgh: Brianna Renk, Miranda Snell, Katelyn Yauch.
Pulaski: Michelle Russell.
Scenery Hill: Morgan Vickless.
Sewickley: Thanna Oddo.
Sidman: Isabella Yakicic.
South Park: Julia Schutz.
Washington: Kayla Beard, Kera Curry, Tyler Funk, Alexis Habe, Nicholas Haynes, Jack Kilgore, Nicholas Nardone, Alexandra Russo, Sarah Wilson.
West Alexander: Kansas Ealy.
White Oak: Jacob Ward.

CALIFORNIA, Nicole Chris. FLORIDA, Kylee Carcione, Joseph Ierulli. LOUISIANA, Miranda Garmenn. MARYLAND, Caitlin Bechtel, Sydney Bennett, Kathryn Dragan, Meagan Ford, Maria Ganoe, Aaron Koons. MICHIGAN, Amanda Leonard, Stephanie Leonard. MISSOURI, Shannon McDermott. NORTH CAROLINA, Amanda Tamplen. NEW JERSEY, Connor Clark. TEXAS, Callaway Barr, Whitney James. VIRGINIA, Kelsey Coss, Douglas Sizemore.

SPAIN, Ana Berbel, Pablo Camorra, Alcala De Henares and Andrea Puga. ENGLAND, Andrew Ponder. BANGLADESH, Megumi Maruta. RUSSIA, Elina Goreva, Anna Mukhlaeva, Polina Peleneva, Ekaterina Pinchuk and Aygul Sadykova. GERMANY, Am Main, Lisa Marie Nachtwey. PAKISTAN, Muhammad Afridi, Usama Malik and Misbaah Sayani. ALBANIA, Hygens Joka. TURKMENISTAN, Natalya Muhametzyanova. TUNISIA, Molka Ben Hammouda, Sabrina Krouf. UKRAINE, Damir Barakat. AUSTRALIA, Megan Hellmuth, James Griffin.

Photo Credit: Daniel Morgan 
Be Sociable, Share!